Programme
The International Scientific Workshop
«Recent Advances in Hamiltonian and Nonholonomic Dynamics»
June 15–18, 2017, Moscow Institute of Physics and Teсhnology,
Moscow (Dolgoprudny), Russia
June 14 (Wednesday) | |
Arrival of participants | |
June 15 (Thursday) | |
09.00-10.00 | Registration of participants |
10.00-10.15 | Opening ceremony |
10.15-12.50 Lecture session 1 Chair: Sergey Kuznetsov | |
10.15-10.50 | Ivan A. Bizyaev, Alexey Borisov and Ivan Mamaev The Hess-Appelrot case and quantization of the rotation number |
10.50-11.25 | Anastasios Bountis Breathers of Hamiltonian lattices as homoclinic orbits of invertible maps and the parametrization method |
11.25-11.40 | Coffee break |
11.40-12.15 | Haris Skokos Chaos in disordered nonlinear Hamiltonian systems |
12.15-12.50 | Marco Robnik Statistical properties of time-dependent one-dimensional Hamilton oscillators |
12.50-14.00 | Lunch |
14.00-18.00 Lecture session 2 Chair: Anastasios Bountis | |
14.00-14.35 | Sotiris G. Konstantinou-Rizos and T. E. Kouloukas Grassmann extension scheme: a noncommutative Adler map |
14.35-15.10 | Sergey P. Kuznetsov Complex dynamics of Chaplygin sleigh due to periodic switch of the nonholonomic constraint location |
15.10-15.45 | Pavel V. Kuptsov, Sergey P. Kuznetsov Hyperbolic chaos in system with multiple delays: numerical test via angle criterion |
15.45-16.00 | Coffee break |
16.00-16.30 | Alexey V. Borisov, Alexander A. Kilin and Ivan S. Mamaev Dynamics of a wheel vehicle with two symmetric wheel pairs |
16.30-17.00 | Yury L. Karawaev and Alexander A. Kilin Experimental studies on the dynamics of a spherical robot of combined type |
17.00-17.30 | Alexander P. Ivanov Realization of non-holonomic contact models by Coulomb friction |
June 16 (Friday) | |
10.00-13.20 Lecture session 3 Chair: Marko Robnik | |
10.00-10.40 | Valery Kozlov Symplectic geometry of linear Hamiltonian systems |
10.40-11.10 | Nikolay A. Kudryashov Continuous models for the description of the phonons in crystal lattices |
11.10-11.25 | Coffee Break |
11.40-12.10 | Dmitry I. Sinel’shchikov Lagrangians and Jacobi last multipliers for the Lienard type equations |
12.10-12.40 | Vyacheslav S. Kalnitsky The phase space of a mechanical system with singularities |
12.40-13.10 | Alexander Batkhin Investigation of the formal stability of libration points of multiparameter Hamiltonian systems |
13.10-14.00 | Lunch |
14.00-17.30 Lecture session 4 Chair: Nikolai Kudryashov | |
14.00-14.30 | Boris Bardin Transcendental cases in the stability problem of pendulum-like periodic motions of a heavy rigid body with a fixed point |
14.30-15.00 | Vladislav V. Sidorenko Some unusual examples of resonance phenomena in the restricted three-body problem |
15.00-15.30 | Sergey S. Efimov and Vladislav V. Sidorenko A nonintegrable model describing celestial bodies dynamics in first-order mean motion resonance |
15.30-15.45 | Coffee Break |
15.45-16.15 | Dmitry A. Pritykin and Maxim V. Tarasov Chaotic dynamics of a tethered satellite system |
16.15-16.45 | Tudor Ratiu and Oleg Smolyanov Transformation of Feynman type generalized measures and quantum anomalies |
16.45-17.05 | Alexander A. Kilin and Elena N. Pivovarova A study of the dynamics of a truncated ball moving without slipping and spinning on a plane |
17.05-17.30 Poster session | |
Evgeny V. Vetchanin, Alexander A. Kilin, Ivan S. Mamaev and Valentin A. Tenenev Free and control dynamics of a helical body in a fluid Arnold Ngapasare A dynamical model for graphene Ivan A. Bizyaev The Inertial Motion of a Roller Racer Tatiana B. Ivanova and Elena N. Pivovarova Controlled motion of a spherical robot with an axisymmetric pendulum actuator using feedback Yury I. Khanukaev Hamilton-Jacobi’s method for systems with communications |
|
17.30-18.30 | Excursion to the Museum of History of the Moscow Institute of Physics and Engineering |
19.00-21.00 | Social Dinner |
June 17 (Saturday) | |
10.10-13.05 Lecture session 5 Chair: Haris Skokos | |
10.00-10.20 | Bob Senyange, Komane B. Mfumadi, Haris Skokos Chaotic dynamics of the disordered Klein-Gordon lattice |
10.20-10.40 | Malcolm Hillebrand, Adrian Schwellnus, Haris Skokos and George Kalosakas Chaotic behaviour of a multi-dimensional Hamiltonian model of DNA |
10.40-11.10 | Sergey V. Semendyaev Slider-crank mechanism as internal mover |
11.10-11.25 | Coffee Break |
11.25-11.55 | Andrei Konayev Towards quantization of argument shift method |
11.55-12.25 | Andrey V. Tsiganov Public-key cryptography and integrable systems |
12.25-12.55 | Sergey D. Glyzin, Sergey A. Kashchenko, and Anna O. Tolbey Two wave interactions in a Fermi-Pasta-Ulam model |
12.55-14.00 | Lunch |
13.05-14.00 Lecture session 6 Chair: Sergey Kashchenko | |
14.00-14.30 | Sergey A. Kashchenko, Margarita M. Preobrazhenskaia Fast Oscillating Solution Asymptotic Expantions for Generalized Korteweg-de Vries-Burgers’ Equation |
14.30-15.00 | Sergey V. Aleshin, Sergey D. Glyzin and Sergey A. Kashchenko Dynamical properties of the Fisher-Kolmogorov equation with a spatial deviation |
15.00-15.30 | Vsevolod Sakbaev Averaging of random Hamiltonians and the law of large numbers for maps |
15.30-15.45 | Coffee Break |
15.45-16.15 | Pavel E. Ryabov and Sergey V. Sokolov Separation of variables for integrable case of the Kowalevski top in a non-Euclidean space |
16.15-16.45 | Ivan K. Kozlov and Andery A. Oshemkov Integrable Hamiltonian systems with linear periodic integral for the Lie algebra e(3) |
16.45-17.15 | Nikolay Shamarov Secondary quantization of Hamiltonian systems |
17.15-17.45 | Yuri N. Fedorov A shortcut to the Kovalevskaya curve via pencils of genus 3 curves |
17.45-18.15 | Vyacheslav A. Kurakin and Yury I. Khanukaev Actual space as Clifford algebra over the field of imaginaries |
June 18 (Sunday) | |
10.00-13.00 | Closing Ceremony Photographing |
* The program of the conference may be changed due to unforeseen circumstances.